PSF 3 Lot 2b - Carlisle Southern Link Road Design Services for Stages 4,5,6 and 7
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 30 September 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cumbria County Council (The Council), working with Carlisle City Council, is leading a project to develop a Carlisle Southern Link Road. The Council has awarded the professional consultancy services relating to the following stages of work for the project: ? Stage 4 - Statutory Process (Planning Period, Legal Orders, Public Inquiry) ? Stage 5 - Construction Preparation (Detailed Design and Tender Documentation) ? Stage 6 - Construction Period, Commissioning and Handover ? Stage 7 - Closeout and Aftercare
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 August 2019
- Completed: Award published30 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSF 3 Lot 2b - Carlisle Southern Link Road Design Services for Stages 4,5,6 and 7.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
