Stale Pre-tender

PRJ-882 Home from Hospital Supported Discharge Service

Details

Buyer
NHS Barnet Clinical Commissioning Group
Value
GBP 750,000
Topic
Health services
Published
2 October 2019

Tender description

The CCG invites interested organisations to express an interest and submit a duly completed Market Engagement Questionnaire by 12:00 on 30 October 2019. You must register an account on our e-tendering portal (https://procontract.due-north.com). Once registered and logged in, you must express an interest in the project to access the Market Engagement Questionnaire and the specification. Further instructions on how to access the project can be found at the following link: https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/Opportunities1.html Once in the project screen the market engagement questionnaire and specification can be accessed, completed and submitted via the messaging facility on the portal. The Market Engagement Questionnaire can be accessed via the e-tendering portal at https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=38f57ed1-1ce1-e911-80fa-005056b64545 Please note that these services come under 'Schedule 3 - Social and Other Specific Services' under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the 'Regulations'), and Tower Hamlets CCG is bound only by those parts of the Regulations applying to Schedule 3 Services. Barnet CCG has published a Prior Information Notice (PIN) as per Regulations 75(1)(b)(iv). Please note that the contract/s will be awarded without further publication of a Contract Notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published2 October 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Barnet Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRJ-882 Home from Hospital Supported Discharge Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.