Notice of Contract Award - Provision of Insurance Services (excluding broking services)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Zurich Municipal, Risk Management Partners Ltd
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 30 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of Insurance Services (Excluding Insurance Broking Services), in accordance with published OJEU notice, for the following: Material Damage Package including Money , All Risks & BI Property Owners Liability Mortgaged & Leasehold Properties Combined Liability - EL / PL / OI / PI / D&O Motor Fleet Fidelity Guarantee Group PA & Business Travel Engineering Inspection & Insurance & Hired in Plant Computer
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 September 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 October 2024
About the buyer
Broxbourne Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notice of Contract Award - Provision of Insurance Services (excluding broking services).
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broxbourne Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
