Closed tender
NEX19/50 Bus Services March 2020
Details
- Buyer
- Nexus
- Published
- 30 September 2019
- Submission
- 28 October 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for the provision of Bus Services March 2020. Please ensure you read the Invitation to Tender in full and complete as requested. Keywords: Bus, Transport, Nexus
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 October 2019
About the buyer
Nexus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to NEX19/50 Bus Services March 2020, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nexus.
BuyersCountValue
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
