MVDC PB- Housing Term Contract Electrical & Mechanical Services - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Supplier(s)
- Sell Electrical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- Published
- 30 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Mechanical & Electrical repair & maintenance of 30+ temporary accommodation houses and flats and bedsits within the district of Mole Valley District Council, Surrey, UK & 24/7 call out with 30-45 minute response times 24/7, 365 days a year. Excluding M&E services. Suppliers that wish to take part in this tender are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which they will be given access to the Invitation to Tender (ITT). If you wish to proceed to tender you are required to contact via the clarifications field to request the Non-disclosure Agreement and completed as a Deed you will then receive the full tender package. Expressions of Interest will be accepted until 28 August 2019 until 12:00hrs and tenders must be received via the portal on 11th September by 12:00hrs Late returns will not be accepted
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 September 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 November 2021
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MVDC PB- Housing Term Contract Electrical & Mechanical Services - AWARD.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to MVDC PB- Housing Term Contract Electrical & Mechanical Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 133£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 48£6.7bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
