Closed tender

Legal services

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Law-courts-related administrative services
Published
4 October 2019
Submission
5 November 2019

Tender description

Accountant in Bankruptcy intend to award a Framework Agreement for the Provision of Sheriff Officer/Messenger-At-Arms services. The scope of this framework is intended to cover all services listed within the Scottish Statutory Instrument Act of Sederunt (Fees of Messengers-at-Arms, Sheriff Officers and Shorthand Writers) and provision of tracing services. Full details of the requirement are detailed within the attached Invitation to Tender (ITT). Accountant in Bankruptcy intend to award a Framework Agreement for the Provision of Sheriff Officer/Messenger-At-Arms services. The scope of this framework is intended to cover all services listed within the Scottish Statutory Instrument Act of Sederunt (Fees of Messengers-at-Arms, Sheriff Officers and Shorthand Writers) and provision of tracing services. This Framework will be available to AIB, Student Awards Agency Scotland (SAAS), Social Security Scotland and Revenue Scotland. Further details on each of the Public Bodies and the requirement is contained within the attached ITT. Detailed Award Criteria is contained in the ITT Documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 October 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 November 2019

About the buyer

Accountant in Bankruptcy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75231100 · Law-courts-related administrative services
  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.