Awarded contract

Information technology services

Details

Value
GBP 3,490,000
Topic
Information technology services
Published
2 October 2019

Tender description

To ensure DVLA are adequately licenced/supported for IBM products over a range of business critical applications supported by IBM. DVLA require a further IBM Enterprise Licence Agreement which will ensure that DVLA are fully covered over a range of business critical applications supported by IBM.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 September 2019
  2. Completed: Award published2 October 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Information technology services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Information technology services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.