Expired contract

Framework Agreement for: Renovation and Disabled Extension works in both Occupied and Empty Domestic Premises across the Bradford District

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Published
1 October 2019

Tender description

The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (the Council) is seeking tenders from General Building & Construction Contractors who are interested in gaining approval onto a framework agreement to carry out Renovation and Disabled extension works. Works will usually be in occupied, domestic premises (usually owner occupier or privately rented homes) at different individual addresses across the Bradford District. Occasionally there may also be the need for one off works at Council/Privately owned unoccupied premises but these will not be very frequent. The maximum order for each job will be £50,000 with the majority being between £10,000 - £30,000. For further information and to download the tender documents please visit www.YORtender.co.uk.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 September 2019
  2. Completed: Award published1 October 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2021

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for: Renovation and Disabled Extension works in both Occupied and Empty Domestic Premises across the Bradford District.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for: Renovation and Disabled Extension works in both Occupied and Empty Domestic Premises across the Bradford District, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.