Awarded contract

External Survey and Inspection of 9 High Rise Tower Blocks - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 850,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Civil engineering consultancy services
Published
1 October 2019

Tender description

At Thirteen we are a caring landlord, housing developer and a social purpose business that uses our commercial expertise to meet our priorities. Thirteen are the largest landlord group in the North East, owning and managing more than 33,000 properties in the Tees Valley area. Our 1,500 employees reach out to more than 70,000 customers, putting them at the heart of everything we do to help us shape the business. We strive to be our best and constantly make improvements. Our reason for being is to provide good quality homes and support for those in housing need. We have a wealth of experience and capacity, strong partnerships and we are dynamic and flexible in finding solutions. Further information is available on the Group's website www.thirteengroup.co.uk This tender is for Consultancy External Survey and Inspection of 9 High Rise Tower Blocks (hereinafter "the Service") to Thirteen Housing Group Limited a registered community and benefit society under number 7522 whose registered office is at Northshore, North Shore Road, Stockton-on Tees TS18 2NB The purpose of this tender is to provide all interested parties with the opportunity to propose an accurately priced solution for the provision of Consultancy Works- contract title in accordance with the Specification of requirements, terms and conditions of contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 September 2019
  2. Completed: Award published1 October 2019
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Thirteen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
  • 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to External Survey and Inspection of 9 High Rise Tower Blocks - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Thirteen Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.