CP1742-19 Devon Appropriate Adult Service
Details
- Buyer
- Devon County Council
- Supplier(s)
- The Appropriate Adult Service Limited
- Value
- GBP 512,025
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 4 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender is to provide a quality Appropriate Adult service 24 hours per day, 7 days a week, in which trained Appropriate Adults will largely attend the four main custody centres in Devon (a full service in Barnstaple and Exeter; in Torquay and Plymouth covering Devon residents only) to participate in the interviews of youths (10 - 17 years inclusive) or vulnerable adults (either following arrest or as voluntary attenders) and for age assessments arranged through Social Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 September 2019
- Completed: Award published4 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2022
About the buyer
Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov |
240 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CP1742-19 Devon Appropriate Adult Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
