Expired contract
Waterways simulated GRP clinker boats
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IBTC
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Rowing boats
- Published
- 23 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award for supply and delivery of boats
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 January 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Great Yarmouth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34522600 · Rowing boats
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Great Yarmouth Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
