Software package and information systems
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- BMC Software Distribution BV
- Value
- GBP 272,129
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 22 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Award of a contract to BMC Software Distribution BV for support and maintenance of Remedy on Demand ICT Service Management Tool for the period 31.3.2019 to 30.3.2022. Contract awarded using the negotiated procedure without publication of a notice under Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Award of a contract to BMC Software Distribution BV for support and maintenance of Remedy on Demand ICT Service Management Tool for the period 31.3.2019 to 30.3.2022. Contract awarded using the negotiated procedure without publication of a notice under Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 January 2019
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Software package and information systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
