Awarded contract

Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

Details

Value
GBP 5,500,000
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
22 January 2019

Tender description

Requirement is for the manufacture and supply of workwear garments to the UK Armed Forces. Requirement is for the manufacture and supply of medical workwear garments to the UK Armed Forces Requirement is for the manufacture and supply of catering, chefs, ties, surcoats and armlets workwear garments to the UK Armed Forces. Requirement is for the manufacture and supply of physical training knitted workwear garments to the UK Armed Forces. Requirement is for the manufacture and supply of uniform and general garments to the UK Armed Forces.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2015
  2. Completed: Award published22 January 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18110000 · Occupational clothing
  • 33199000 · Medical clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  3. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.