LPS Care - Lancashire Domestic Abuse Perpetrator Programme - RFQ 15218521
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Blackburn Darwen District Without Abuse
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 23 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Suitably qualified organisations are invited to submit a tender to deliver a Lancashire Domestic Abuse Perpetrator Programme (LDAPP). The service will provide short-term and longer term interventions. These interventions will: 1. Lead to a reduction in perpetrator's violent, abusive and coercive behaviour. 2. Increase survivor's safety, wellbeing and freedom. 3. Improve children's wellbeing and safety. 4. Ensure effective multi-agency working. 5. Ensure effective targeting of interventions. 6. Complement other domestic abuse initiatives across the County. Full details are available by accessing the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 January 2019
- Completed: Award published23 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LPS Care - Lancashire Domestic Abuse Perpetrator Programme - RFQ 15218521.
Related topics
Topics related to LPS Care - Lancashire Domestic Abuse Perpetrator Programme - RFQ 15218521, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
