Liden Village Centre Refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 22 January 2019
- Submission
- 5 February 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Liden Village Centre, (land adj. to Gundys, Liden Swindon SN3 6HP) is a local center providing amenities and services to the local area including retail, church, community center, public house and library. The site is accessed off Liden Drive and benefits from car parking and pedestrian links to adjacent residential areas and public open space. However the landscape fabric of the Village Centre is tired and in need of an uplift so Swindon Borough Council are seeking experienced landscape and civils contractor to undertake refurbishment works as detailed in Page 4 of 50 the tender documents. Keywords: Refurbishment works
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 February 2019
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 45112710 · Landscaping work for green areas
- 45112711 · Landscaping work for parks
- 45341000 · Erection of railings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Liden Village Centre Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
