Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for Supply of Trunk Road Litter Picking and Traffic Management Services

Details

Published
24 January 2019
Submission
26 February 2019

Tender description

Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council (‘the Council’) is seeking to appoint a suitable Contractor to carry out litter picking of the Highways Agency trunk road verges primarily the A303 and A34 within the geographical area of the Borough of Basingstoke and Deane. As per the specification included in this tender documentation. The council also requires prices for ad-hoc traffic management for occasions where this is required to allow the Council to carry out works around the ring roads and trunk roads in the borough. Keywords: picking, Traffic, litter, management

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 January 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 February 2019

About the buyer

Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.