Awarded contract
Geographical Call Off Contract for Care at Home Framework - Standard Home Care including Extra Care Settings (for adults) Area 3
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brookleigh Caring Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,749,664
- Duration
- 8 years
- Published
- 21 January 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Care at Home Framework - Standard Home Care including Extra Care Settings (for adults) 2018 - 22. Geographical Call Off Contract for Area 3.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 January 2019
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Geographical Call Off Contract for Care at Home Framework - Standard Home Care including Extra Care Settings (for adults) Area 3, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
