Expired contract

GB-Gwynedd Council: Hertfordshire County Council Framework Contract Award Notices HCC2015/230

Details

Supplier(s)
Guest Trucks Ltd
Value
GBP 197,442
Topic
Access platforms
Published
24 January 2019

Tender description

3 x 5-5.5t Access Platforms

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 February 2018
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date14 March 2018
  3. Completed: Award published24 January 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cyngor Gwynedd Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34951000 · Access platforms

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.