Fostering Mexico's Mobility Agenda
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ascendal Group
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 25 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
An analysis for the integration of privately operated transportation services provided by two university districts and one mix use district, located in the municipalities of San Pedro Garza García and Monterrey. All tender documentation will be published, and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO's e-Procurement Portal, Bravo Solution. URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration), then navigate to project_1982/itt_2692.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 January 2019
- Completed: Award published25 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 March 2019
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fostering Mexico's Mobility Agenda.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Fostering Mexico's Mobility Agenda, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
