Fire Safety Fire Doors - North Kesteven District Council - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CLC Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 93,618
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Fire-detection systems
- Published
- 23 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that North Kesteven District Council based in Lincolnshire, UK have appointed CLC Contractors as their Fire Safety Services provider for a period of 8 months. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium Fire Safety Services framework (contract award notice 218/S 046-101399).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 January 2019
- Completed: Award published23 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2019
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Safety Fire Doors - North Kesteven District Council - awarded.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to Fire Safety Fire Doors - North Kesteven District Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
