Expired contract
Contract Award for Annual Maintenance and Hosting of IDOX Election Software System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IDOX SOFTWARE LTD
- Value
- GBP 78,172
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 22 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
South Ribble Borough Council has awarded a contract for Annual Maintenance and Hosting of IDOX Election Software System.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 January 2019
- Completed: Award published22 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 January 2024
About the buyer
South Ribble Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for Annual Maintenance and Hosting of IDOX Election Software System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ribble Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
