UID4771 Trafford CCG Community Intravenous Therapy
Details
- Buyer
- Trafford Council
- Value
- GBP 440,000
- Published
- 26 September 2019
- Submission
- 22 October 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Request For Quotation – Trafford Clinical Commissioning Group - Provision of Community Intravenous Therapy Estimated Annual Contract Value: £220,000 Contract Duration: 2 years Contract Commencement Date: Dec 2019 Please refer to attached documentation. All questions relating to this procurement must be submitted via The Chest portal. Deadline for questions: 12noon on the 16th October 2019. Deadline for submission of quotation: 12noon on the 23rd October 2019. Keywords: Subcutaneous Infusion Therapy, CCG, IV TherapyCommunity Intravenous Therapy
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 October 2019
About the buyer
Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trafford Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
