Awarded contract

Tools

Details

Value
GBP 222,207
Topic
Tools
Published
24 September 2019

Tender description

This tender opportunity is for the purchase of tools, plant and equipment for the repair and maintenance of Stoke-on-Trent City Council property by Unitas Stoke-on-Trent Ltd. This is an initial bulk order followed by numerous smaller orders over the remaining term. This tender opportunity is for the purchase of tools, plant and equipment for the repair and maintenance of Stoke-on-Trent City Council property by Unitas Stoke-on-Trent Ltd. This is an initial bulk order followed by numerous smaller orders over the remaining term.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published24 September 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44510000 · Tools

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Tools, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.