Awarded contract

Telecommunications equipment and supplies

Details

Value
GBP 2,668,651
Topic
Telecommunications equipment and supplies
Published
25 September 2019

Tender description

Samsung S9 64G midnight black mobile phone with Gear4 Battersea case. Samsung S9 64G midnight black, 350 Samsung S9 mobile phones: — Android 9 security patch 1.2.2019, — UK Stock — model No SMG960F, — 64GB, — 3 pin UK plug, — 2-year warrantee, — unlocked or unlock pin code for all devices, — electronic list of IMEI numbers, — delivery costs included. Hardback durable Gear 4 Battersea case for Samsung Galaxy S9, complete with authorised reseller certification. Purchase of knox configure dynamic edition 3-year security licenses.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Greater Manchester Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
  • 32522000 · Telecommunications equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Telecommunications equipment and supplies.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.