Closed tender

Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

Details

Topic
Human resources management consultancy services
Published
23 September 2019
Submission
28 October 2019

Tender description

Procurement for contractor and temporary staff recruitment and management. Border to Coast require a service that provides all contractor and contingent staff recruitment and management. Engagements will normally be short term to fill a specific service need although management of medium-term engagements may be required for specific projects and defined pieces of work. The service will be required to identify suitable specialist service providers and people across all functions and manage any sub-contracting to other agencies or individuals as required to fulfil our needs. The service will cover all IR35 requirements including status assessment, risk management, and payroll services and taxation deduction as required. Timesheets and related data sharing needs to be provided through a secure electronic system. The recruitment and management service for contract services will include all employment checks and references in line with industry, regulator and Border to Coast policy requirements. All data storage will be in line with GDPR. This contract notice relates specifically to the procurement for contractor and temporary staff recruitment and management. The documentation required for the procurement process will be available via our procurement portal. If you are not currently registered as a supplier, please do so now to access the invitation to tender. We suggest one primary contact is used per organisation. The invitation to tender is being issued with this contract notice today on 23.9.2019.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 September 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 October 2019

About the buyer

Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
  • 79621000 · Supply services of office personnel

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply services of personnel including temporary staff.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply services of personnel including temporary staff, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.