Supply of Media Monitoring Services
Details
- Buyer
- University of Derby
- Supplier(s)
- CISION GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 26 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University is looking to procure a comprehensive media monitoring service to measure the output of print, online and broadcast media featuring the University of Derby, for media measurement, and to analyse the effectiveness of our communications. We currently have a media monitoring service, which allows our team to monitor and tag media coverage, create media reports, and send content, such as press releases, to the press. The existing service has a timeline showing where the University has been featured in the press and a tailored analytics dashboard allowing us to measure the impact of our content. It also has a media contacts platform - a database of media contacts and outlets - and the function to make lists of those contacts and the ability to distribute content to them. The service also allows us to see how many people have opened the content sent to them through the platform. To access tender documents, please follow this link to register your organisation: https://ehih.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/faces/PrcPosRegisterSupplier?prcBuId=300000024761139&_afrLoop=476494088994411&_afrWindowMode=0&_afrWindowId=null&_adf.ctrl-state=xdii0y9t8_65&_afrFS=16&_afrMT=screen&_afrMFW=1920&_afrMFH=960&_afrMFDW=1920&_afrMFDH=1080&_afrMFC=8&_afrMFCI=0&_afrMFM=0&_afrMFR=96&_afrMFG=0&_afrMFS=0&_afrMFO=0
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 August 2019
- Completed: Award published26 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 June 2023
About the buyer
University of Derby is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Media Monitoring Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Derby.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
