Closed tender

Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
Published
27 September 2019
Submission
31 October 2019

Tender description

You are invited to submit a tender for the following requirements; Servicing, Preventative Maintenance, Breakdown Cover, Spare Parts and Warranty Extensions of Critical Equipment for CPI's Electronics Business Unit. For more information please download the tender documents at https://ne1procurementservices.com CPI requires a vendor to provide servicing, preventative maintenance visits, breakdown cover, spare parts, consumables, and software and warranty extensions for the following equipment: Tamarack M385 UV Projection Stepper. CPI requires a vendor to provide servicing, preventative maintenance visits, breakdown cover, spare parts, consumables, and software and warranty extensions for the following equipment: Beneq TFS 500. CPI requires a vendor to provide servicing, preventative maintenance visits, breakdown cover, spare parts, consumables, and software and warranty extensions for the following equipment: Aurion Load Locked Dry Etch System. CPI requires a vendor to provide servicing, preventative maintenance visits, breakdown cover, spare parts, consumables, and software and warranty extensions for the following equipment: SCT Inline Deposition System ILS 16C. CPI requires a vendor to provide servicing, preventative maintenance visits, breakdown cover, spare parts, consumables, and software and warranty extensions for the following equipment: PlasmaLab 800 + 80. CPI requires a vendor to provide servicing, preventative maintenance visits, breakdown cover, spare parts, consumables, and software and warranty extensions for the following equipment: EVG Projection Aligner 610 + 620. CPI requires a vendor to provide servicing, preventative maintenance visits, breakdown cover, spare parts, consumables, and software and warranty extensions for the following equipment: ASM Horizon Screen Printer 03iX. CPI requires a vendor to provide servicing, preventative maintenance visits, breakdown cover, spare parts, consumables, and software and warranty extensions for the following equipment: Muhlbauer R2R Integration Line – TAL 15,000. CPI requires a vendor to provide servicing, preventative maintenance visits, breakdown cover, spare parts, consumables, and software and warranty extensions for the following equipment: Northfield Roll to Roll Electric Tester.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 September 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 October 2019

About the buyer

Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50410000 · Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
  • 50433000 · Calibration services
  • 50530000 · Repair and maintenance services of machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.