Expired contract

Purchase of Mobile Elevated Working Platform & Trailer

Details

Value
GBP 85,665
Duration
5 years
Topic
Elevator-platforms trucks
Published
27 September 2019

Tender description

Southampton City Council has a requirement for a self-propelled hydraulic platform boom lift and trailer to complete its Tree maintenance program, as detailed within the Invitation to Quote document. For full details please register on the SCC online sourcing portal which can be accessed here https://supplysouthampton.esourcingportal.com/ the procurement will be listed under Current Opportunities. It is titled "Purchase of Mobile Elevated Working Platform & Trailer" and has a reference number "SCC-SC-938" For Technical assistance please either consult the Curtis Fitch Support Site (http://www.curtisfitch.com/support/suppliers) which contains user guides and tips for submitting your quotation, or the Curtis Fitch helpdesk can be contacted on 01242 530 900

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2019
  2. Completed: Award published27 September 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2024

About the buyer

Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34142100 · Elevator-platforms trucks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of Mobile Elevated Working Platform & Trailer.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.