Provision of Substance Misuse Inpatient Detoxification Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 27 September 2019
- Submission
- 30 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Haringey Council is inviting quotations from suitably skilled and experienced organisations for the Provision of Substance Misuse Inpatient Detoxification Services, for Haringey residents with complex drug and alcohol problems. The service will provide will a high quality substance misuse detoxification and stabilisation intervention. Delivered in a comfortable, safe and well-managed residential environment. The Council intends to set up a framework agreement with a maximum of two (2) providers, in accordance with the terms and conditions of the framework agreement. The framework agreement shall run for a period of four (4) years. Bids will be evaluated on the basis of Most Economical Advantageous Tender (MEAT), breakdown of quality and price weighting will be included within the Request for Quotation documentation. The documentation for this opportunity will be available from Friday 27th September 2019 via Haringey Procurement and Contracts System (HPCS): (https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey). Bidders will need to register on this site to submit their response. If already registered, Bidders do not need to register again and may simply use their existing usernames and passwords.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 October 2019
About the buyer
London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Substance Misuse Inpatient Detoxification Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
