Closed tender

Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

Details

Value
GBP 640,000
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
25 September 2019
Submission
30 October 2019

Tender description

LEL is looking to procure personal protective equipment for its staff. This document is a request for proposal (RFP) for personal protective equipment. The PPE shall be, but not limited to coveralls, fleece, trousers, shirts, hats, gloves and other related items and equipment. Obviously most clothing items are required in various sizes and the expectation is that a supplier will hold items in stock until they are ‘called in’ by LEL. Clothing shall bear the LEL Logo. The PPE shall be, but not limited to, coveralls, fleece, trousers, shirts, hats, gloves and other related items and equipment. Obviously most clothing items are required in various sizes and the expectation is that a supplier will hold items in stock until they are ‘called in’ by LEL. Clothing shall bear the LEL Logo.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 September 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 October 2019

About the buyer

LondonEnergy Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.