Awarded contract

New Supported Living Accommodation Service for Adults with a Learning Disability - Melody Road

Details

Value
GBP 3,300,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
29 September 2019

Tender description

Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: IV.2.1) Previous publication concerning this procedure Instead of: Not provided Read: 2018/S 158 - 361494 Other additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.Contract period - 5 years with an option to extend for a period of up to a further 5 years. The service being commissioned will be care, support and housing related support in a purpose built buildings in the London Borough of Wandsworth for adults with a Learning Disability with a range of needs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2018
  2. Completed: Award published29 September 2019
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to New Supported Living Accommodation Service for Adults with a Learning Disability - Melody Road.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to New Supported Living Accommodation Service for Adults with a Learning Disability - Melody Road, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.