Expired contract
IT Hardware Maintenance Awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Hardware consultancy services
- Published
- 24 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please note that this is a contract award for IT hardware maintenance covering Leicestershire and Northamptonshire Police forces. A further competition based on The Crown Commercial Service framework RM3804 was used.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2019
- Completed: Award published24 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022
About the buyer
Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT Hardware Maintenance Awarded.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
