GB-Shrewsbury: RMCV 030 - Enforcement and Debt Collection Services
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Bristow and Sutor
- Value
- GBP 2,220,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Collection agency services
- Published
- 24 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the provision of Enforcement Agent Services to Shropshire Council for an initial period of up to period of 1 years commencing on the 1st October 2019 with the option to extend up to the 30 September 2023. This was awarded under Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council Framework: Enforcement and Debt Collection Services RMBC Reference 16-049.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 September 2019
- Completed: Award published24 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79940000 · Collection agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: RMCV 030 - Enforcement and Debt Collection Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
