Construction consultancy services
Details
- Value
- GBP 280,000
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 27 September 2019
- Submission
- 28 October 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Pirbright Institute (PIR) (the “Authority”) inviting tender responses in connection with the procurement of a “Project specific Commissioning, Verification and Validation (CVV) services (hereon referred to as the Brooksby CVV Commissioning Consultant). The Authority is seeking to appoint 1 Consultant to undertake the services required. The Authority will award the contract dependent upon the criteria stated in the Invitation to Tender (ITT). The overall criteria for selection will be based on the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 October 2019
About the buyer
The Pirbright Institute is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71318000 · Advisory and consultative engineering services
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction consultancy services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Pirbright Institute.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
