Translation Services
Details
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 20 September 2019
- Submission
- 25 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Celtic & Co. employs over 40 people and our sustainably produced and eco-friendly products are sold across the globe. We are thrilled to announce that in April 2018 we were recognised by the Queen for this effort, receiving the Queen's Award for Enterprise in the International Trade, the highest official UK award for British businesses. Our international business is growing considerably - and we are geared up for this growth in most ways apart from our website. Our project will be to enable our website to be translated into any language and this requires significant works on the 'back end' plus the translations accordingly. This invitation to tender is for the translation of the website. The purchase of this service is part of a grant funded application process and therefore procurement will be subject to grant approval of the project as a whole. We will compare tenders received on a compliance basis only
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 September 2019
About the buyer
CELTIC SHEEPSKIN & CO LTD. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@celtic-sheepskin-co-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@celtic-sheepskin-co-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@celtic-sheepskin-co-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@celtic-sheepskin-co-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@celtic-sheepskin-co-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@celtic-sheepskin-co-ltd.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Translation Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Translation Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,247£76.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
