The Provision of Opportunities to Improve Attainment and Engage Vulnerable Children and Young People in Education
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 160,267
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 17 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council invites Suppliers to tender to join a Dynamic Purchasing System (known as the DPS) for the provision of Opportunities to Improve Attainment and Engage Vulnerable Children and Young People in Education. Suppliers are able to tender against one or more of the following Lots: Lot 1 - Full Time Alternative Provision Lot 2 - Part Time Alternative Provision Lot 3 - Tutoring Lot 4 - Complementary Provision The DPS is run as a completely electronic process using the Authority's eSourcing solution (Proactis). This Award Notice is to advise the market of Call-Offs (mini-competitions) that have been awarded from the DPS on a quarterley basis against respective Lots.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2019
- Completed: Award published17 September 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
373 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Opportunities to Improve Attainment and Engage Vulnerable Children and Young People in Education.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
