Specialist Live Events (Previous notice: Major World Wide Events 'Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.')
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Supplier(s)
- M Integrated Solutions
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- Published
- 19 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Major World Wide Events 'This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.' The initial period expires on 30/09/2019. DIT has re-procured the Ministerial and Major World Events elements of this contract via the Events Lot under the CCS Communication Services Framework. To aide with offboarding, event wash-up and transition, DIT has extended this contract to 31 March 2020. (This has not altered the total contract value).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 July 2017
- Completed: Award published19 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist Live Events (Previous notice: Major World Wide Events 'Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.').
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
