Awarded contract

Servicing of Domestic Gas Boilers in Council Houses

Details

Topic
Gas appliances
Published
19 September 2019

Tender description

Tipp Co. Co. are seeking tenders for the servicing of approx. 900 domestic gas boilers in Local Authority houses throughout Co. Tipperary This Contract was awarded to the following service providers: 1. SSE Airtricity Energy Services, Red Oak South, South County Dublin Business Park, Leopardstown, Dublin 18 on 12 September 2019 in relation to Area 1 - Carrick-on-Suir Town and Area 3 - Nenagh Municipal District 2. Gas Wise Ltd., 68 Trinity St., Drogheda, Co. Louth on 16 September 2019 in relation to Area 2 - Clonmel Town

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 September 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Tipperary County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39721410 · Gas appliances
  • 39721411 · Gas heaters
  • 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Servicing of Domestic Gas Boilers in Council Houses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Servicing of Domestic Gas Boilers in Council Houses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.