RMCV 031 - Management of Markets in Market Drayton
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- LSD Promotions (Market Drayton) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 469,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 19 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for a contract for the management the historic markets in Market Drayton, North Shropshire. The contractor will manage the markets and should support their growth, improve the shopping experience and reflect the shopping needs within the town of Market Drayton. The contract will run for an initial 3 years, with an option to extend for further 2 year periods up to a maximum of 4 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 September 2019
- Completed: Award published19 September 2019Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RMCV 031 - Management of Markets in Market Drayton.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
