Rest of the World (ROW) Online Tariffs Web Portal
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Supplier(s)
- Mendel Verlag GmbH & Co. KG
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Web server software package
- Published
- 16 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is the contract awards notice for a foreign trade internet portal which provides and links country information on tariffs (including taxation) and non-tariff measures (procedures and formalities). The contract has been awarded through the Crown Commercial Services' G-Cloud 11 Framework Agreement to the most economically advantageous offering.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 September 2019
- Completed: Award published16 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 September 2020
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48222000 · Web server software package
- 72400000 · Internet services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rest of the World (ROW) Online Tariffs Web Portal.
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
