Awarded contract

Military vehicles and associated parts

Details

Value
GBP 1,327,000
Topic
Military vehicles and associated parts
Published
16 September 2019

Tender description

Procurement of 708 challenger 2 road wheels and associated delivery including cake stands. The Vehicle Support Team, part of the Ministry of Defence, intends to place a 1 year supply contract with Rheinmetall BAE Systems Land (‘the Contractor’) for the procurement of challenger 2 MK2 road wheels NSN: 2530-99-665-9014, at an estimated value of 1 327 000,00 GBP exclusive of VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 September 2019
  2. Completed: Award published16 September 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35400000 · Military vehicles and associated parts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Military vehicles and associated parts.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Military vehicles and associated parts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.