Closed tender
Lomeshaye Marsh Nature Reserve Improvements
Details
- Published
- 18 September 2019
- Submission
- 4 October 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Engineering and forest management works to Lomeshaye Marsh Nature Reserve. Further details to be found in the tender documents. Keywords: forest management, nature reserve, wildlife habitat, footpaths
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 October 2019
About the buyer
Pendle Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Lomeshaye Marsh Nature Reserve Improvements, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pendle Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
