Invitation to Tender for Roof Replacement Works. The Fieldgate Centre, Kingsclere
Details
- Value
- GBP 235,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 19 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council ('the Council') is seeking to appoint a suitable contractor for roof replacement works at the Fieldgate Centre community centre in Kingsclere, Hampshire. The Fieldgate Centre is of mainly timber framed construction with blockwork to both the internal and external leaves of the property. Above is a timber framed roof overlaid with fibre cement roof panels. The work consists of full replacement of the existing roof covering as per the specification included in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 July 2019
- Completed: Award published19 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2019
About the buyer
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 44112410 · Roof frames
- 44112420 · Roof supports
- 44112430 · Roof trusses
- 44232000 · Timber roof trusses
- 45261100 · Roof-framing work
- 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
- 45261212 · Roof-slating work
- 45261213 · Metal roof-covering work
- 45261214 · Bituminous roof-covering work
- 45261220 · Roof-painting and other coating work
- 45261222 · Cement roof-coating work
- 45261410 · Roof insulation work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Roof Replacement Works. The Fieldgate Centre, Kingsclere.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Roof Replacement Works. The Fieldgate Centre, Kingsclere, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
