GoJ - HCS - ITT - Our Hospital Project Legal Services
Details
- Buyer
- Government of Jersey
- Published
- 16 September 2019
- Submission
- 27 September 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Chief Minister announced proposals to establish an entirely new project – Our Hospital – to deliver a new hospital in Jersey. External specialist legal support is required to enable the development and execution of project procurement strategies and support the delivery of project objectives. Expertise is needed in public sector procurement processes, land assembly transactions, design and construction (ideally hospital), and compliance with legal requirements, government policies and restrictions. If you are interested in submitting a bid for the provision of legal services for the Our Hospital Project select the 'Log in and register interest' button. If you have not registered previously you will be required to registered your company. Guidance how to access the tender documents is located under the attachment section. Keywords: construction, legal
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 September 2019
About the buyer
Government of Jersey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GoJ - HCS - ITT - Our Hospital Project Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government of Jersey.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
