ESIF funded Invest in Swindon & Wiltshire Marketing Collateral
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 20 September 2019
- Submission
- 4 October 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Swindon Borough Council is the Applicant for the Swindon & Wiltshire FDI Inward Investment ESIF programme – an EU funded programme to promote the area. Wiltshire Council and Swindon & Wiltshire Local Enterprise Partnership are delivery partners. The branding required by this programme necessitates its own marketing collateral including a simple website. The collateral will add value to Swindon and Wiltshire’s existing inward investment materials http://www.enterprisewiltshire.co.uk/invest/ and https://switchontoswindon.com/, just providing a snapshot of the area’s attractiveness and key capabilities. The key messages are the significant business capabilities and opportunities, to strengthen the area’s profile as a viable and attractive place to do business; with the objective to target and attract Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) SMEs from outside the EU, particularly from Asia and Pacific and the Americas to relocate to the area to achieve smart, sustainable and inclusive growth, creating new high value jobs. This programme has a particular focus on key sectors: • Digital – Cyber Security and ElecTech / Industry 4.0 (IOT, AI, Big Data) • Life sciences and Health – MedTech • Advanced Manufacturing – Using new technologies e.g. (Robotics, Industrial Tech) The initial contract term will be for 1 month as stated in the ITT documents. Contract spend is £20,000 across the 1 month contract term. Full details relating to the Services are provided in the tender documents. The relevant tender documents are included within this project webpage as attachments. Tender clarifications to be submitted in writing via e-mail, including the project name and DN reference clearly in the subject title, to Andrew Wells at awells4@swindon.gov.uk by 27th September 2019, 12:00:00 hrs UK Local time. The Council’s responses to these clarification questions will be uploaded as attachments on the project webpage attachments section. Therefore it is the Contractor’s responsibility to check the site regularly for updates to clarifications, as you will not be advised when updates have been made. Tender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 4th October 2019, 1300 hrs UK Local time by e-mail, including the project name and DN reference clearly in the subject title to Andrew Wells only. In the event of difficulties downloading tender documents, please refer to the named contacts Andrew Wells at awells4@swindon.gov.uk. Please note that this project has been advertised on Contracts Finder/ other web portals, however, Supplying the South West Portal, www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN437002 We would encourage you to click on the ‘Register interest’ button to help the Council monitor the level of interest in this opportunity. No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents. Keywords: Wiltshire , Inward Investment , Website Design, Swindon , Marketing
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 October 2019
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESIF funded Invest in Swindon & Wiltshire Marketing Collateral.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
Related topics
Topics related to ESIF funded Invest in Swindon & Wiltshire Marketing Collateral, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,186£736.1bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
