DFID 8517 Procurement of an Automatic Exchange Software for Ghana Revenue Authority (GRA) Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom
- Value
- GBP 989,009
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 16 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
GRA needs to acquire recognized CRS compliant software, which would be effective, cost friendly and also has the features which are compatible with other member jurisdictions. Procurement of the software is a basic requirement if Ghana has to fulfill its international obligations of tax transparency and sharing of information with other countries.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2019
- Completed: Award published16 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2019
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DFID 8517 Procurement of an Automatic Exchange Software for Ghana Revenue Authority (GRA) Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
