DFID 8379 Sub-National Governance Programme SNG II (Pakistan) Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Oxford Policy Management
- Value
- GBP 31,975,653
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 18 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The objective of the programme is to further strengthen Pakistan's public financial management and planning systems, to raise more revenue and allocate money to improve basic services for the poor and excluded. At an impact level, the programme shall contribute to the high-level objective of helping Pakistan to consolidate its democracy, prioritise economic growth and reduce poverty.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 August 2019
- Completed: Award published18 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2023
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 510£5.9bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
