DFID 8279 Tackling Deadly Diseases Africa Programme - Third Party Monitoring Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Oxford Policy Management
- Value
- GBP 1,250,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 20 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
DFID requires a TPM supplier to provide a continuous critical and constructive review of TDDAP implementing supplier, recommend improvements, and verify reported results at all levels of the results framework; specifically, the following: a) Independent verification of activities and results as outlined in the log frame. b) Generating additional evidence. c) Independent verification of financial and programme management data. d) Inform and facilitate learning.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2018
- Completed: Award published20 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 December 2022
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DFID 8279 Tackling Deadly Diseases Africa Programme - Third Party Monitoring Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,280£95.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
