DFID 8255 Ethiopia Portfolio Assurance Programme Phase 2 (EPAP2) Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- IPE GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 701,200
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 18 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
DFID Ethiopia wishes to contract a Service Provider for its Portfolio Assurance 'Programme phase II, a successor to the original Ethiopia Portfolio Assurance Programme (EPAP I). This programme will continue to strengthen DFID Ethiopia's ability to identify, understand, address and manage the major governance, management and financial risks at programme level in what is one of DFID's largest programme portfolios.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 November 2018
- Completed: Award published18 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 November 2021
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
