Expired contract
DFID 7975 Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning (MEL) provider for the Good Governance Fund Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Ecory's UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,248,135
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 18 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The primary purpose of the MEL provider will be to support the GGF's ability to deliver effective, evidence‐based programme outputs and outcomes in support of countries' reform objectives, and to use such evidence to inform the quality of programme delivery choices and decisions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2018
- Completed: Award published18 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
BuyersCountValue
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
